Best Lawyers Recognizes 43 Attorneys from Sirote & Permutt as the "Best Lawyers in America" for 2013

November 05, 2012

Best Lawyers has selected 43 of Sirote & Permutt’s attorneys as The Best Lawyers in America for 2013. The annual directory is widely regarded as the preeminent referral guide to the legal profession. The Best Lawyers in America recognizes those who most excel in the legal profession, based upon extensive evaluations by colleagues and other legal professionals.

Sirote attorneys included in the Best Lawyers directory include:

Thomas A. Ansley for Real Estate Law
Harold I. Apolinsky for Tax Law & Trusts and Estates
Robert R. Baugh for Commercial Litigation, Personal Injury Litigation Defense
Katherine N. Barr for Trusts and Estates
Joseph S. Bluestein for Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law
Cynthia Ransburg-Brown for Health Care Law
Steven A. Brickman for Banking and Finance Law & Real Estate Law
Timothy A. Bush for Non-Profit/Charities Law
Julian D. Butler for Commercial Litigation
W. Todd Carlisle for Corporate Law & Mergers and Acquisitions Law
Greg Carwie for Trust and Estates Litigation
Richard J. Cohn for Corporate Law
Stephen G. Collins for Mortgage Banking Foreclosure Law & Real Estate Law
John H. Cooper for Corporate Law, Mergers and Acquisitions, Securities Regulation & Tax Law
J. Mason Davis, Jr. for Commercial Litigation & Corporate Law
Gaile Pugh Gratton for Labor and Employment Litigation
Jack Held for Family Law
Jerry E. Held for Banking and Finance Law, Mortgage Banking Foreclosure Law & Real Estate Law
Elizabeth H. Hutchins for Trusts and Estates
Donald E. Johnson for Tax Law
Shirley M. Justice for Trusts and Estates
Leigh Kaylor for Trusts and Estates
Ronald A. Levitt for Corporate Law, Health Care Law, Litigation and Tax Controversy & Tax Law
Melinda M. Mathews for Trusts and Estates
J. Rushton McClees for Commercial Litigation
J. Sanford Mullins, III for Trusts and Estates
George M. “Jack” Neal, Jr. for Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights, Insolvency and Reorganization Law, Commercial, Bankruptcy and Construction Litigation
Howard W. Neiswender for Tax Law and Trusts & Estates Law
Rodney E. Nolen for Corporate Law
Lenora W. Pate for Health Care Law
Stephen B. Porterfield for Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights, Insolvency and Reorganization Law & Commercial Litigation
Joseph T. Ritchey for Health Care Law & Tax Law
Maurice L. Shevin for Banking and Finance Law, Corporate Law & Financial Services Regulation Law
Adam J. Sigman for Real Estate Law
Bradley J. Sklar for Tax Law
Kyle Smith for Labor and Employment Litigation
Craig M. Stephens for Trusts and Estates
James R. Sturdivant for White Collar Criminal Defense, DUI/DWI Defense
George M. Van Tassel, Jr. for Mediation
James E. Vann for Banking and Finance Law
David M. Wooldridge for Litigation and Tax Controversy and Tax Law
Donald M. Wright for Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights, Insolvency and Reorganization Law and Bankruptcy Litigation
Peter M. Wright for Trusts and Estates Litigation
 

Associated Attorneys


Press Room Archive