we're there. always.®
<- Back to the News

Best Lawyers Recognizes 46 Sirote Attorneys as the "Best Lawyers in America" for 2014

August 16, 2013

Best Lawyers has selected 46 of Sirote & Permutt’s attorneys as The Best Lawyers in America for 2014. The annual directory is widely regarded as the preeminent referral guide to the legal profession. The Best Lawyers in America recognizes those who most excel in the legal profession, based upon extensive evaluations by colleagues and other legal professionals.

Sirote attorneys included in the 2014 Best Lawyers directory include:

Thomas A. Ansley for Real Estate Law
Harold I. Apolinsky for Tax Law and Trusts & Estates
Katherine N. Barr for Trusts & Estates
Robert R. Baugh for Commercial Litigation and Personal Injury Litigation Defense
Joseph S. Bluestein for Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law
Steven A. Brickman for Real Estate Law and Banking & Finance Law
Timothy A. Bush for Copyright Law, Non-Profit/ Charities Law & Trademark Law
Julian D. Butler for Commercial Litigation
W. Todd Carlisle for Corporate Law and Mergers & Acquisitions Law
Greg Carwie for Trusts and Estates Litigation
Richard J. Cohn for Corporate Law
Stephen G. Collins for Mortgage Banking Foreclosure Law and Real Estate Law
John H. Cooper for Corporate Law, Mergers and Acquisitions, Securities Regulation & Tax Law
J. Mason Davis, Jr. for Commercial Litigation and Corporate Law
Timothy D. Davis for Banking and Finance Law
Gaile Pugh Gratton for Labor and Employment Litigation
Jack E. Held for Family Law
Jerry E. Held for Banking & Finance Law, Mortgage Banking Foreclosure Law & Real Estate Law
Elizabeth H. Hutchins for Trusts and Estates
Donald E. Johnson for Tax Law
Shirley M. Justice for Trusts and Estates
Leigh Kaylor for Trusts and Estates
Ronald A. Levitt for Corporate Law, Health Care Law, Tax Controversy Litigation & Tax Law
Melinda M. Mathews for Trusts and Estates
J. Rushton McClees for Insurance Law, Construction Litigation & Mortgage Banking Foreclosure Law
J. Sanford Mullins, III for Trusts and Estates
George M. “Jack” Neal, Jr. for Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights, Insolvency and Reorganization Law, Commercial, Banking Finance, Bankruptcy and Construction Litigation
Howard W. Neiswender for Tax Law and Trusts and Estates
Rodney E. Nolen for Corporate Law
Lenora W. Pate for Health Care law
Stephen B. Porterfield for Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights, Insolvency and Reorganization Law & Commercial Litigation
Barry A. Ragsdale for Appellate Practice
Cynthia Ransburg-Brown for Health Care Law
Joseph T. Ritchey for Health Care Law and Tax Law
Maurice L. Shevin for Banking and Finance Law, Corporate Law & Financial Services Regulation Law
Adam J. Sigman for Real Estate Law
Bradley J. Sklar for Corporate Law and Tax Law
Kyle Smith for Labor & Employment Litigation
Roderic G. Steakley for Commercial Litigation
Craig M. Stephens for Trusts and Estates
James R. Sturdivant for White Collar Criminal Defense and DUI/DWI Defense
George M. “Marty” Van Tassel, Jr. for Mediation
James E. Vann for Banking and Finance Law
Donald M. Wright for Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights, Insolvency and Reorganization Law & Bankruptcy Litigation
Peter M. Wright for Trusts and Estates Litigation 
 


Wonderful featured pages